SKF Uc 205 Ball Bearing, ₹1,054/piece | Tradoi

Industrial Supplies & Tools › Power Transmission, Valves & Bearings

SKF Uc 205 Ball Bearing — distributed from New Delhi, Delhi by Axis Sales Corp. Tradoi-verified distributor at ₹1,054/piece, MOQ 1 piece.

SKF Uc 205 Ball Bearing - Industrial Supplies & Tools by Axis Sales Corp.

Product Overview

The SKF Uc 205 bearing features a 25.00 mm (0.984 in) bore diameter and spherical outer surface, designed for robust performance in industrial applications. It offers a dynamic load rating of 14.0 kN and a static load rating of 7.8 kN, ensuring reliability under significant operational stresses.

Detailed Description

The SKF Uc 205 bearing is engineered with a 25.00 mm (0.984 in) bore diameter and a 52.00 mm (2.047 in) outer diameter, featuring a spherical outer surface for alignment flexibility. Its robust construction includes an inner ring extended on both sides, secured by twin set screws, and standard contact seals with flingers on both sides to protect against contaminants. With a width of 34.00 mm, this bearing is designed for reliable operation, supporting a dynamic load rating of 14.0 kN and a static load rating of 7.8 kN, with a limiting speed of 5,850 r/min. This bearing is widely stocked for use in light to medium-duty industrial machinery across various sectors, including agricultural equipment, material handling systems, and textile machinery. As a standard industrial component, this bearing is supplied to meet the consistent demands of B2B buyers seeking dependable performance and availability for their operational needs.

Product Details

CategoryIndustrial Supplies & Tools
Sub-CategoryPower Transmission, Valves & Bearings
Product TypeBall Bearings
Price₹1,054 per piece
Minimum Order Quantity1 piece
Unitpiece
HSN/SAC Code8482
Country of OriginIndia

Key Features

  • Dynamic Load Rating: 14.0 kN — ensures high performance and durability under operational loads in demanding industrial environments.
  • Static Load Rating: 7.8 kN — provides stability and reliability for applications involving stationary loads or intermittent motion.
  • Bore Diameter: 25.00 mm (0.984 in) — precisely sized for standard shaft fittings, ensuring secure mounting and efficient power transmission.
  • Outer Diameter: 52.00 mm (2.047 in) — compatible with various housing units, facilitating integration into diverse machinery designs.
  • Spherical Outer Surface: Allows for angular misalignment, simplifying installation and reducing stress on the bearing in varied applications.
  • Inner Ring Extension: Extended on both sides — provides enhanced shaft support and stability, crucial for high-speed or vibrating machinery.
  • Locking Mechanism: Twin set screws on the extended inner ring — ensures secure attachment to the shaft, preventing slippage during operation.
  • Seals: Standard contact seals with flingers on both sides — offers effective protection against dust, dirt, and moisture ingress, extending service life.
  • Limiting Speed: 5,850 r/min — suitable for moderate to high-speed rotational applications, maintaining efficiency and reducing friction.
  • Width: 34.00 mm — compact design for space-constrained installations while maintaining structural integrity.

Applications & Use Cases

  • Agricultural Machinery: For reliable operation in farm equipment such as cultivators, harvesters, and irrigation systems.
  • Material Handling Equipment: Essential for conveyors, forklifts, and palletizers in warehouses and logistics operations.
  • Textile Industry: Used in spinning, weaving, and processing machinery where smooth and consistent rotation is critical.
  • Food Processing Equipment: Suitable for various machines requiring robust and sealed bearing solutions in hygienic environments.
  • Packaging Machinery: Ensures precise and continuous operation in automated packaging lines for consumer goods.
  • General Industrial Machinery: Versatile for use in pumps, fans, and electric motors across manufacturing plants.

Technical Specifications

Width34 mm
Bearing TypeOther
Bore Diameter0.984 in
Outer Diameter2.047 in
Static Load Rating7.8 kN
Dynamic Load Rating14 kN
BrandSKF
SealsStandard contact seals with flingers on both sides
Weight0.20
Model NumberUc 205
Outer SurfaceSpherical
Limiting Speed5,850 r/min
Locking MechanismTwin set screws on the extended inner ring
Inner Ring Extensionextended on both sides

Payment Terms

  • Full Advance

About the Supplier

Axis Sales Corp. is a verified B2B supplier based in New Delhi, Delhi.

  • Tradoi-verified seller
  • Certifications: iec

View Axis Sales Corp. supplier profile on Tradoi

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the minimum order quantity for SKF Uc 205 Ball Bearing?

The minimum order quantity (MOQ) for SKF Uc 205 Ball Bearing is 1 piece.

Who supplies SKF Uc 205 Ball Bearing?

SKF Uc 205 Ball Bearing is supplied by Axis Sales Corp., a Tradoi-verified distributor based in New Delhi, Delhi.

What are the payment terms for SKF Uc 205 Ball Bearing?

Available payment terms for SKF Uc 205 Ball Bearing: Full Advance.

What is the price of SKF Uc 205 Ball Bearing?

SKF Uc 205 Ball Bearing is priced at ₹1,054 per piece by Axis Sales Corp. Minimum order quantity is 1 piece. Pricing may vary with order volume — contact the supplier on Tradoi to confirm bulk rates.

You May Also Like

Why Choose Tradoi?

  • Every supplier's phone, email and business registration certificate are verified before going live
  • Talk to the supplier directly on Tradoi chat, with no middleman
  • Your phone number stays private unless you choose to share it
  • If an order recorded through the Tradoi Digital Handshake goes wrong, the Tradoi team helps resolve it

View full product listing on Tradoi

Browse all B2B suppliers and products on Tradoi

View supplier storefront