Dehydrated Products
Salaragrand Pvt. Ltd. · Verified Seller · Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
Dehydrated Products — manufactured in Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh by Salaragrand Pvt. Ltd. Tradoi-verified manufacturer at ₹4,000/kg, MOQ 10 kg.
Price and Order
| Price | ₹4,000 per kg |
|---|---|
| Minimum Order Quantity | 10 kg |
| Lead Time | On Confirm |
- Tracked Order
- Private Contact
- Tradoi-Verified Seller
Specifications
From the Seller's Listing
| Category | Food & Agriculture › Food Processing Ingredients › Dehydrated Vegetable Ingredients |
|---|---|
| Unit | kg |
| Form | Powder |
| Grade | Organic Grade |
| Packaging Size | 10 Tons+ |
| Packaging Type | Drum |
| Vegetable Type | Other |
| Form | Chips |
| Material | Spices |
| Packaging Type | Corrugated Carton |
| Special Features | Ready-to-Use |
Trade and Delivery
| Seller Location | Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh |
|---|---|
| Ships To | Pan-India, and exports to UK, Singapore, Saudi Arabia and 9 more |
| Payment Terms | Full Advance |
| Country of Origin | India |
Description
Organic Grade Dehydrated Vegetable Powder, produced for industrial food processing, offering natural color retention and extended shelf life in bulk packaging of 10kgs, 100kgs, 1 Ton, 10 Tons+.
Key Features
- Organic Grade material: ensures compliance with organic food standards for health-conscious product lines.
- Powder form: provides versatility for blending and uniform dispersion in various food formulations.
- 10 Tons+ packaging size: supports large-scale industrial procurement and high-volume production requirements.
- Fiber Drum packaging: offers robust protection for bulk ingredients during storage and transit.
- Low Moisture content: extends product shelf life significantly, reducing waste and maintaining quality.
- Long Shelf Life: designed for extended storage, ideal for inventory management in large-scale operations.
- Export Quality: meets international standards for purity and processing, suitable for global distribution.
- Natural Color Retention: preserves the inherent color of vegetables, enhancing visual appeal of end products.
- No Artificial Preservatives: aligns with clean label trends and consumer demand for natural ingredients.
- Hygienically Processed: manufactured under strict hygiene protocols to ensure food safety and purity.
Applications
- Food Processing Industry: for manufacturing convenience foods, ready meals, and processed snacks.
- Seasoning & Spice Blends: as a base ingredient for dry mixes, marinades, and flavor enhancers.
- Soup & Sauce Production: provides natural vegetable solids and flavor to commercial soup and sauce lines.
- Nutraceutical Formulations: incorporated into health supplements and functional food products.
Detailed Description
Organic Grade Dehydrated Vegetable Powder is produced from 100% natural vegetables, processed into a fine powder form. This ingredient is designed for high-volume industrial applications, ensuring consistent quality and natural color retention without the need for artificial preservatives. It is hygienically processed to meet stringent food safety standards, making it a ready-to-use component for various formulations. It caters to large-scale procurement needs for businesses focused on health-conscious and organic product lines, offering a reliable supply chain for consistent production cycles. The product is suitable for food service companies and institutional kitchens requiring high-quality, long shelf-life vegetable components. Offered in packaging sizes up to 10 Tons+ in durable fiber drums, this export-quality powder is engineered for efficient handling and storage in industrial environments. Its low moisture content contributes to a long shelf life, reducing spoilage and ensuring product integrity over extended periods.
Sold By
Salaragrand Pvt. Ltd.
Verified Seller · Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry manufacturer & distributor of bulk Tea, Coffee & Agri products. Exports to UK, Singapore, Saudi Arabia & 9+ countries. IEC certified.
Checked by Tradoi
- Business certificate checked
Said by the Seller
- Import Export Code (IEC) certificate uploaded
- Export Ready
- Manufacturer, Distributor, Trader
- In business since 2024
- 15 staff
- Monthly capacity 5,000 tons
- Reach: Pan India, UK, Singapore, Saudi Arabia, Australia, Japan, Germany, Kuwait, Qatar, Oman, Canada, UAE, USA
Seen on Tradoi
- On Tradoi since Jun 2026
18 Items in Catalog
More from Salaragrand Pvt. Ltd.
Other Products from This Seller's Catalog
Similar Products from Other Sellers
- Shatavari Powder Asperagus racemosus
- Premium Grade Eucalyptus globulus Powder
- Lahsun Powder Allium sativum
- Argyreia nervosa Powder
- Songara: Ajwain Powder - (Trachyspermum ammi) Pure Natural Ajwain Powder Carom Seeds Powder | Herbal Ayurvedic | Health Supplement Product | 100% Organic | Chemical Free & Pesticides Free | Rich & Str
- Ajmoda Powder Apium Graveolens
Common Buyer Questions
Based on the seller's listing. Don't see your question? Ask the seller in chat.
What is the minimum order quantity for Dehydrated Products?
The minimum order quantity (MOQ) for Dehydrated Products is 10 kg.
Who manufactures Dehydrated Products?
Dehydrated Products is manufactured by Salaragrand Pvt. Ltd., a Tradoi-verified manufacturer based in Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh.
What are the payment terms for Dehydrated Products?
Available payment terms for Dehydrated Products: Full Advance.
What is the price of Dehydrated Products?
Dehydrated Products is priced at ₹4,000 per kg by Salaragrand Pvt. Ltd. Minimum order quantity is 10 kg. Pricing may vary with order volume — contact the supplier on Tradoi to confirm bulk rates.
How can I buy Dehydrated Products in bulk?
Dehydrated Products is available for bulk purchase directly from Salaragrand Pvt. Ltd. in Rajahmundry on Tradoi. Submit an RFQ or contact the supplier to discuss volumes above 10 kg and negotiate pricing.