Fertilizers & Pesticides

Liquid Pest Protection for Garden Plants

Vigyat Chemicals Co. · Verified Seller · Bhavnagar, Gujarat

Liquid Pest Protection for Garden Plants — manufactured in Bhavnagar, Gujarat by Vigyat Chemicals Co. Tradoi-verified manufacturer at ₹399/piece, MOQ 100 piece.

Liquid Pest Protection for Garden Plants - Food & Agriculture by Vigyat Chemicals Co.

Price and Order

Price₹399 per piece
Minimum Order Quantity100 piece
Lead TimeOn Confirm
  • Tracked Order
  • Private Contact
  • Tradoi-Verified Seller

Get Quotes · Chat Now

Specifications

From the Seller's Listing

CategoryFood & Agriculture › Fertilizers & Pesticides › Insecticides
Unitpiece
Application MethodFoliar Spray
FormLiquid
Target Pestcommon insect pests
Product NameGarden Agro Store Pest Protection
Product TypePest Protection
Suitable ForAll Garden Plants
Dilution Ratio1 ml per 1 litre of water

Trade and Delivery

Seller LocationBhavnagar, Gujarat
Ships ToPan-India
Payment TermsFull Advance
Country of OriginIndia

Description

Liquid pest protection formulated for foliar spray application, effectively targeting common insect pests across all indoor and outdoor garden plants, including ornamental and flowering varieties. Made in-house for consistent quality.

Key Features

  • Liquid formulation: Ensures easy mixing and uniform application as a foliar spray.
  • Foliar spray application: Designed for direct leaf surface treatment, maximizing contact with pests.
  • Suitable for all garden plants: Effective across indoor, outdoor, ornamental, and flowering plant varieties.
  • Targets common insect pests: Specifically formulated to control prevalent insect infestations.
  • Dilution ratio of 1 ml per 1 litre of water: Provides an economical and precise application rate for various scales.

Applications

  • Commercial nurseries: For protecting young plants and saplings from insect damage.
  • Landscape maintenance contractors: Used in large-scale garden projects and public green spaces.
  • Botanical gardens and parks: Essential for preserving diverse plant collections from common pests.
  • Horticulture farms: Applied to ensure healthy growth and yield of flowering and ornamental crops.
  • Residential complex garden management: For maintaining pest-free green areas in housing societies and estates.

Detailed Description

This liquid pest protection solution is specifically designed for effective management of common insect pests across garden plants. Formulated for foliar spray application, it ensures thorough coverage and direct action against target pests. The product is suitable for use on all garden plants, encompassing both indoor and outdoor varieties, as well as specialized ornamental and flowering plants. Ideal for nurseries, landscape contractors, botanical gardens, and large-scale residential garden maintenance services, this pest protection liquid helps maintain plant health and aesthetic appeal. It is a key input for professional horticulturists and facility managers responsible for plant care in commercial and institutional settings, ensuring robust growth and protection against common infestations. Produced with stringent quality controls, this pest protection solution offers reliable performance for sustained plant health programs. Its easy dilution ratio of 1 ml per 1 litre of water simplifies preparation and ensures economical use across various application scales.

Sold By

Vigyat Chemicals Co.

Verified Seller · Bhavnagar, Gujarat

Manufacturer of quality vegetable and flower seeds for residential, community, and educational gardening projects across India.

Checked by Tradoi

  • Business certificate checked

Said by the Seller

  • Manufacturer, Trader, Retailer
  • Reach: Pan India

Seen on Tradoi

  • On Tradoi since Sept 2026

43 Items in Catalog

Visit Store

More from Vigyat Chemicals Co.

Other Products from This Seller's Catalog

Similar Products from Other Sellers

Browse Food & Agriculture

Common Buyer Questions

Based on the seller's listing. Don't see your question? Ask the seller in chat.

What is the minimum order quantity for Liquid Pest Protection for Garden Plants?

The minimum order quantity (MOQ) for Liquid Pest Protection for Garden Plants is 100 piece.

Who manufactures Liquid Pest Protection for Garden Plants?

Liquid Pest Protection for Garden Plants is manufactured by Vigyat Chemicals Co., a Tradoi-verified manufacturer based in Bhavnagar, Gujarat.

What are the payment terms for Liquid Pest Protection for Garden Plants?

Available payment terms for Liquid Pest Protection for Garden Plants: Full Advance.

What is the price of Liquid Pest Protection for Garden Plants?

Liquid Pest Protection for Garden Plants is priced at ₹399 per piece by Vigyat Chemicals Co. Minimum order quantity is 100 piece. Pricing may vary with order volume — contact the supplier on Tradoi to confirm bulk rates.

How can I buy Liquid Pest Protection for Garden Plants in bulk?

Liquid Pest Protection for Garden Plants is available for bulk purchase directly from Vigyat Chemicals Co. in Bhavnagar on Tradoi. Submit an RFQ or contact the supplier to discuss volumes above 100 piece and negotiate pricing.

Browse all B2B suppliers and products on Tradoi