J&D DJ DEVIL 8-inch Portable Trolley Speaker
J&d · Verified Seller · Begusarai, Bihar
J&D DJ DEVIL 8-inch Portable Trolley Speaker — manufactured in Begusarai, Bihar by J&d. Tradoi-verified manufacturer at ₹2,790/piece, MOQ 1 piece.
Price and Order
| Price | ₹2,790 per piece |
|---|---|
| Minimum Order Quantity | 1 piece |
| Lead Time | On Confirm |
- Tracked Order
- Private Contact
- Tradoi-Verified Seller
Specifications
From the Seller's Listing
| Category | Electronics & Electrical › Audio Visual Equipment › Professional Speakers |
|---|---|
| Unit | piece |
| Features | Built In Microphone |
| Speaker Type | Portable Pa System |
| Charging Interface | Usb C |
| Connectivity Technology | Bluetooth |
| Brand | J&D |
| Features | TWS COMPATIBLE |
| Model Name | DJ DEVIL |
| Woofer Size | 8" |
| Product Name | J&d; Mini Trolley Speaker (Dj Devil) |
| Speaker Type | trolley speaker |
| Charging Interface | TYPE C CHARGING PORT |
| Connectivity Technology | BT |
Trade and Delivery
| Seller Location | Begusarai, Bihar |
|---|---|
| Ships To | Pan-India |
| Payment Terms | Full Advance |
| Warranty | 1 year |
| Country of Origin | India |
Description
The J&D DJ DEVIL 8-inch portable trolley speaker offers robust audio output with Bluetooth connectivity, RGB lighting, and a built-in microphone, making it suitable for various event and presentation needs. It features convenient USB-C charging and TWS compatibility for enhanced sound staging.
Key Features
- 8-inch Woofer Size: Delivers clear and powerful audio output suitable for various indoor and outdoor settings.
- Portable Trolley Design: Equipped with wheels and a handle for easy transport and mobility across different venues.
- Bluetooth Connectivity: Enables wireless audio streaming from compatible devices, ensuring flexible setup without cables.
- RGB Lighting: Integrated multi-color lighting effects enhance the ambiance for events and presentations.
- Built-in Microphone: Facilitates announcements, public speaking, or interactive sessions without requiring external equipment.
- Remote Control: Provides convenient operation and adjustment of settings from a distance.
- USB-C Charging Port: Modern Type C interface for efficient and widely compatible power replenishment.
- TWS Compatible: Allows for True Wireless Stereo pairing with another unit for expanded sound coverage and immersive audio.
Applications
- Event Management Companies: For sound reinforcement at corporate events, product launches, and private parties.
- Educational Institutions: Suitable for school assemblies, classroom presentations, and outdoor sports days.
- Hospitality Venues: Ideal for hotel banquet halls, resort entertainment areas, and conference facilities.
- Retail & Showrooms: Used for in-store promotions, background music, and public address systems.
- Fitness & Recreation Centers: Provides portable audio for group classes, outdoor activities, and sports events.
- Trade Shows & Exhibitions: For attracting attention and delivering clear messages at booths and display areas.
Detailed Description
The J&D DJ DEVIL is an 8-inch portable trolley speaker designed for versatile audio applications. It features Bluetooth connectivity for seamless wireless streaming, integrated RGB lighting for dynamic visual effects, and a built-in microphone for announcements or karaoke. The unit is equipped with a TYPE C charging port for modern power compatibility and supports TWS (True Wireless Stereo) for pairing with another compatible speaker to create a wider sound field. This trolley speaker is ideal for event management companies, educational institutions, and hospitality venues requiring mobile audio solutions. It serves well for small to medium-sized gatherings, outdoor events, corporate presentations, and training sessions where portability and quick setup are essential. Its robust design and integrated features cater to professional users seeking reliable performance in diverse environments. Manufactured to provide consistent performance, this speaker is produced with attention to detail, ensuring durability and functional reliability for commercial use. The design prioritizes ease of transport and operation, making it a practical choice for businesses that frequently move their audio equipment.
Sold By
J&d
Verified Seller · Begusarai, Bihar
Manufacturer of J&d and Sakshi audio equipment, supplying home theatre systems and speakers across India.
Checked by Tradoi
- Business certificate checked
Said by the Seller
- Manufacturer
- Reach: Pan India
Seen on Tradoi
- On Tradoi since Oct 2026
5 Items in Catalog
More from J&d
Other Products from This Seller's Catalog
Similar Products from Other Sellers
- GenMindz Visitor Management System Service
- OBD2 16-Pin Male Moulded Connector with 8 Core Open End Wire
- Tata Motors Samtec OBD-II 16 Pin to DB-15 Diagnostic Cable
- OBD-II 16-Pin Male to DB-25 Female Diagnostic Cable for Cummins Inline 6
- OBD-II 16 Pin Male to DB-15 Male Diagnostic Cable for Tata V Connect Plus / Garuda-ll
- OBD-II 16-Pin Male to DB-15 Male Diagnostic Cable for BS4 Trucks
Common Buyer Questions
Based on the seller's listing. Don't see your question? Ask the seller in chat.
What is the minimum order quantity for J&D DJ DEVIL 8-inch Portable Trolley Speaker?
The minimum order quantity (MOQ) for J&D DJ DEVIL 8-inch Portable Trolley Speaker is 1 piece.
Who manufactures J&D DJ DEVIL 8-inch Portable Trolley Speaker?
J&D DJ DEVIL 8-inch Portable Trolley Speaker is manufactured by J&d, a Tradoi-verified manufacturer based in Begusarai, Bihar.
What are the payment terms for J&D DJ DEVIL 8-inch Portable Trolley Speaker?
Available payment terms for J&D DJ DEVIL 8-inch Portable Trolley Speaker: Full Advance.
What is the price of J&D DJ DEVIL 8-inch Portable Trolley Speaker?
J&D DJ DEVIL 8-inch Portable Trolley Speaker is priced at ₹2,790 per piece by J&d. Minimum order quantity is 1 piece. Pricing may vary with order volume — contact the supplier on Tradoi to confirm bulk rates.