Home Appliances

Panasonic Cs/CU-Kn12cky 1 Ton 2 Star Split AC – White, Copper Condenser

V National · Verified Seller · Vasai, Maharashtra

Panasonic Cs/CU-Kn12cky 1 Ton 2 Star Split AC – White, Copper Condenser: distributed from Vasai, Maharashtra by V National. Verified seller on Tradoi. At ₹35,000–52,500/piece.

Panasonic Cs/CU-Kn12cky 1 Ton 2 Star Split AC – White, Copper Condenser - Electronics & Electrical by V National
4 images available — view all

Price and Order

Price₹35,000 to ₹52,500 per piece
Minimum Order QuantityAny Quantity
  • Tracked Order
  • Private Contact
  • Tradoi-Verified Seller

Get Quotes · Chat Now

Specifications

From the Seller's Listing

CategoryElectronics & Electrical › Home Appliances › Air Conditioners
Unitpiece
TypeSplit
ColorWhite
Capacity1 Ton
Star Rating2_star
Condenser Coil MaterialCopper
BrandPanasonic
Iseer3.95
Model NameCS/CU-KN12CKY
Power PhaseSingle Phase
Cooling TypeCooling Only
Power Voltage230 V
Indoor Airflow441 ft³/min
Power Frequency50 Hz
Running Current3.9 A
Cooling Capacity11430 Btu/h
Moisture Removal2.1 Pt/h
Refrigerant TypeR-32
Weight Tolerance±2 kg
Maximum Elevation5 m
Cooling Power Input848 W
Maximum Pipe Length10 m
Noise Level Outdoor54 dB-A
Piping Gas DiameterØ1.270 cm
Power Supply SourceIndoor
Additional Refrigerant10 g/m
Chargeless Pipe Length7.5 m
Indoor Unit Net Weight9.5 kg
Noise Level Indoor Low31 dB-A
Piping Liquid DiameterØ0.635 cm
Noise Level Indoor High42 dB-A
Operating Voltage Range170–265 V
Outdoor Unit Net Weight29 kg
Indoor Unit Gross Weight11 kg
Annual Energy Consumption656.44 kWh
Outdoor Unit Gross Weight33 kg
Indoor Unit Net Dimensions80 × 23 × 29.5 cm
Operating Temperature Range16–52°C
Outdoor Unit Net Dimensions78 × 24.1 × 55.7 cm
Indoor Unit Gross Dimensions88.5 × 29.5 × 36 cm
Outdoor Unit Gross Dimensions92.5 × 35.5 × 60.2 cm

Trade and Delivery

Seller LocationVasai, Maharashtra
Ships ToWithin Vasai, Maharashtra
Payment TermsFull advance

Description

The Panasonic CS/CU-KN12CKY 1 Ton Split Air Conditioner, featuring a 2-star rating and a durable copper condenser coil, is stocked for efficient cooling in commercial and light industrial settings. This white unit provides 3350 W (11430 Btu/h) cooling capacity with R-32 refrigerant.

Key Features

  • 1 Ton cooling capacity — suitable for small to medium commercial spaces requiring efficient climate control.
  • 2 Star energy rating with an ISEER of 3.95 — balances performance with energy efficiency for operational cost savings.
  • Copper condenser coil — provides enhanced durability and efficient heat transfer, reducing maintenance needs.
  • Cooling Only functionality — delivers consistent temperature reduction for environments where heating is not required.
  • 3350 W (11430 Btu/h) cooling capacity — ensures effective temperature management in designated areas.
  • R-32 refrigerant type — offers an environmentally conscious cooling solution with lower global warming potential.
  • Moisture removal of 1.0 l/h (2.1 Pt/h) — helps maintain comfortable humidity levels indoors, preventing dampness.
  • Wide operating voltage range of 170–265 V — ensures stable operation even with minor power fluctuations.
  • Indoor unit noise level of 31 dB-A (low) to 42 dB-A (high) — promotes a quieter indoor environment for occupants.
  • Split type air conditioner — allows flexible installation with separate indoor and outdoor units for optimal placement.

Applications

  • Small to medium offices: Provides efficient cooling for individual office rooms or open-plan areas.
  • Retail stores: Maintains a comfortable shopping environment for customers and staff.
  • Clinics and consultation rooms: Ensures a cool and controlled atmosphere for patient comfort.
  • Hospitality sector: Suitable for guest rooms in hotels, guesthouses, and service apartments.
  • Educational institutions: Offers climate control in classrooms, staff rooms, and administrative offices.
  • Light industrial workshops: Delivers spot cooling in specific work zones where required.

Detailed Description

Panasonic CS/CU-KN12CKY 1 Ton 2 Star Split AC – White, Copper Condenser KEY SPECIFICATIONS • Type: Cooling Only | Capacity: 1.0 TR • Cooling Capacity: 3350 W / 11430 Btu/h • ISEER: 3.95 | Annual Energy Consumption: 656.44 kWh • Power: 230 V, Single Phase, 50 Hz • Running Current: 3.9 A | Cooling Power Input: 848 W • Refrigerant: R-32 | Power Supply Source: Indoor • Moisture Removal: 1.0 l/h / 2.1 Pt/h • Indoor Airflow: 12.5 m³/min / 441 ft³/min • Operating Temperature: 16–52°C • Operating Voltage: 170–265 V* • Noise: Indoor (High/Low) 42/31 dB-A; Outdoor 54 dB-A DIMENSIONS & WEIGHT Dimensions below are L × B × H in cm. • Indoor Net: 80 × 23 × 29.5 • Indoor Gross: 88.5 × 29.5 × 36 • Outdoor Net: 78 × 24.1 × 55.7 • Outdoor Gross: 92.5 × 35.5 × 60.2 • Net Weight (Indoor/Outdoor): 9.5/29 kg • Gross Weight (Indoor/Outdoor): 11/33 kg • Weight tolerance: ±2 kg PIPING • Diameter: Liquid Ø0.635 cm; Gas Ø1.270 cm • Chargeless Pipe Length: 7.5 m • Maximum Pipe Length: 10 m | Maximum Elevation: 5 m • Additional Refrigerant: 10 g/m *Voltage range applies under standard test conditions: Indoor 27°C/19°C; Outdoor 35°C/24°C. Specifications and features may change as products are developed. DISCLAIMER Images, videos, specifications and features are indicative and for reference only; actual details may vary by model/variant. This listing relates to the Panasonic CS/CU-KN12CKY Split AC. Prices and availability may change without notice. Confirm the exact model, specifications, final price and applicable delivery, installation or piping charges before ordering. Warranty is subject to manufacturer’s terms. Statutory consumer rights remain unaffected. Contact us for other Panasonic models/variants or other brands.

Sold By

V National

Verified Seller · Vasai, Maharashtra

Trusted AC Sales & Service in Vasai – Over 40 Years of Excellence. Also offering Electronics & Electrical products.

Checked by Tradoi

  • Business certificate checked

Said by the Seller

  • Online presence
  • Distributor, Trader, Service Provider
  • In business since 1992
  • 12 staff
  • Monthly capacity 60 pieces
  • Reach: Maharashtra

Seen on Tradoi

  • On Tradoi since Oct 2026

3 Items in Catalog

Visit Store

More from V National

Other Products from This Seller's Catalog

Similar Products from Other Sellers

Browse Electronics & Electrical

Common Buyer Questions

Based on the seller's listing. Don't see your question? Ask the seller in chat.

Who supplies Panasonic Cs/CU-Kn12cky 1 Ton 2 Star Split AC – White, Copper Condenser?

Panasonic Cs/CU-Kn12cky 1 Ton 2 Star Split AC – White, Copper Condenser is supplied by V National, a Tradoi-verified distributor based in Vasai, Maharashtra.

What are the payment terms for Panasonic Cs/CU-Kn12cky 1 Ton 2 Star Split AC – White, Copper Condenser?

Available payment terms for Panasonic Cs/CU-Kn12cky 1 Ton 2 Star Split AC – White, Copper Condenser: Full advance.

What is the price of Panasonic Cs/CU-Kn12cky 1 Ton 2 Star Split AC – White, Copper Condenser?

Panasonic Cs/CU-Kn12cky 1 Ton 2 Star Split AC – White, Copper Condenser is priced at ₹35,000 to ₹52,500 per piece by V National. The price varies by variant and specification within that range. Pricing may vary with order volume — contact the supplier on Tradoi to confirm bulk rates.

Browse all B2B suppliers and products on Tradoi